| Tender Title | Street Construction Project in Bawal Ward No. 1 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543968_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026B8321A67 D77A 4EE7 A3D8 8B39EA838D45331ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.65 L | Tender Location | Bawal , Rewari , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Street From H/o Gyani Ram Saini To H/o Pappu Namberdar And From H/o Pappu Nambardar To Rewari Road In Ward No 1 Municipcal Committee Bawal.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through Municipal Committee Bawal, seeks proposals for the construction of streets within Ward No. 1 of the municipality. The specific work involves the construction of a street connecting the residence of Gyani Ram Saini to the residence of Pappu Namberdar, and subsequently from Pappu Namberdar's residence to Rewari Road. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹12,65,070, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000. This is an open tender, advertised with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit a Fee/PreQual/Technical document (DNIT) in Cover 1 and a Finance document (BOQ) in Cover 2. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Bawal. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable. The stipulated period for the work is 120 days, with a bid validity period also set at 120 days. Further details regarding the work and submission requirements can be found in the provided documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sunil Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Committee Bawal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Construction Of Street From H/o Rajkumar To Gokuldham Shiv Colony In..read more
Construction Of Street From H/o Harswaroop To Krishan Khatri Plot In..read more
Construction Of Ipb Street No.1/12 - Bharat Nagar , Dr.pensia Wali..read more
Providing Cc Road To Venugopal Cross Street In Ward No 5..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category