| Tender Title | Widening and Standardization of Rural Roads in Dobhi and Surrounding Areas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543140_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202676C988EF EF96 4E9B B80B 7BF6624CFB2C629BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.18 Cr | Tender Location | Dobhi Ghursal Banda Heri Dobhi Dobhi Kharia , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,36,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Wdg And Std Of 08 Nos. Road (1) App. Road To Ghursal Abadi Road Rd 0.00 To 0.500 (5041) (2) Ghursal Bandaheri To Chaudhariwali School Road Rd 0.00 To 0.200 (5043) (3) Phc Dobhi To Bus Stand Via Mandir In Vill. Dobhi Road Rd 0.00 To 0.430 (5029) (4) A
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, invites sealed bids for the Widening and Standardisation (Wdg and Std) of eight (08) specified road sections. The project falls under the "Civil Works" product category with a sub-category of "Road Work" and has an estimated tender value of ₹4,18,42,241. The scope of work encompasses sections including the App. Road to Ghursal abadi Road (RD 0.00 to 0.500), Ghursal Bandaheri to Chaudhariwali School Road (RD 0.00 to 0.200), and PHC Dobhi to Bus stand via Mandir in Vill. Dobhi Road (RD 0.00 to 0.430), among others, located in the DOBHI, GHURSAL, BANDA HERI, and KHARIA areas. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,36,840, with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹16,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹15,000, is mandatory for participation. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Superintending Engineer Hisar Circle PWD BandR Hisar. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is JATIN KHURANA, PD - I, Hisar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jatin Khurana |
| Address | Pd - I, Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
As Described In Boq..read more
Widening And Strengthing Of Gumanpura To Bawadi Ka Bas Via Prathvipura..read more
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category