| Tender Title | Railway Track Renewal for Dobhi-Jaunpur and Aunrihar-Dobhi Sections | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NER-BSB-2026-118 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 07:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 07:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,51,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically VARANASI DIVN.-ENGG/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at DRM/ENGG/BSB Lahartara Varanasi, pertains to an open/advertised tender for Goods. The tender reference number is NER-BSB-2026-118, and it falls under the "Railway related Products" product category. The core of this tender involves work related to the Dobhi - Jaunpur-TRR(P)-19.100 Km and Aunrihar - Dobhi-TRR(P)-17.300 Km sections. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available for reference. Interested parties should note the critical dates: the tender documents were available for download from 21-Aug-2026 07:17 PM, with the document download end date set for 16-Sep-2026 11:30 AM. Similarly, bid submission opened on 21-Aug-2026 07:17 PM and closes on 16-Sep-2026 11:30 AM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender fee is noted as 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 551000 required. The location for this tender is Gorakhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varanasi Divn.-engg/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm/engg/bsb Lahartara Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Wdg And Std Of 08 Nos. Road (1) App. Road To..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway Track..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category