| Tender Title | Shoranur-Nilambur Railway Section: Embankment Widening and Standardization Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | PGT-Works-2026-N18-02 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,67,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referencing **PGT-Works-2026-N18-02**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically by the **PALAKDDIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTHERN RLY**, located at the Railway Divisional Office Engineering Branch, Palakkad. The **Tender Title** is "Shoranur-Nilambur section: Widening of cess and Standardization of embankment work at scattered locations between Km 2.600-65.370 (SL)". This is an **Open/Advertised** tender for **Goods** within the **Railway related Products** category, with the work itself detailed within the tender documents, and the location specified as **Chennai**. Interested parties can download tender documents from **14-Aug-2026 04:55 PM** until **15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted from **14-Aug-2026 04:55 PM** up to **15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. A security deposit of **EMD * 1567200** is required, and there is no **Tender Fee***.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Palakkad Division-engineering/southern Rly |
| Address | Railway Divisional Office Engineering Branch Palakkad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category