| Tender Title | Railway Yard Layout Standardization and Track Repair Works in Lucknow Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 08-SR-DEN-IV-LKO-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 09:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 09:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 09:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 09:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,58,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number 08-SR-DEN-IV-LKO-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by LUCKNOW-NR-DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY, located at the Divisional Railway Manager Office, Northern Railway M. G. Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow. The tender pertains to miscellaneous track repair works related to the standardization of the yard layout within the section of SSE/P-way/UTR, under the jurisdiction of ADEN/SLN and Sr. DEN-IV/LKO. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹358,600. Potential bidders are informed that the tender documents can be downloaded from August 13, 2026, at 09:10 PM, up until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The submission period for bids also commences on August 13, 2026, at 09:10 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. For a complete and detailed description of the works involved and any other pertinent information, applicants are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lucknow-nr-division-engineering/northern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager Office, Northern Railway M. G. Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway Track..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category