| Tender Title | Railway Track Repair and Yard Layout Standardization Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 06-SR-DEN-IV-LKO-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:33 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:33 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,74,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the LUCKNOW-NR-DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY, invites applications for "Miscellaneous track repair works regarding standardization of yard layout in the section of SSE/P-way/SLN-I under ADEN-I/SLN in the jurisdiction of Sr. DEN-IV/LKO." This open and advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a focus on Railway related Products, and is designated as Tender Reference Number 06-SR-DEN-IV-LKO-2026-27. The work, located in New Delhi, requires a refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹274,900, with no tender fee applicable. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents became available for download on August 13, 2026, at 06:33 PM and will continue to be accessible until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 13, 2026, at 06:33 PM, with the final submission deadline also set for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at which time bid opening will commence. For a complete and detailed understanding of the scope of work, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself, available from the Divisional Railway Manager Office, Northern Railway, M. G. Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lucknow-nr-division-engineering/northern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager Office, Northern Railway M. G. Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway Track..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category