Railway Turnout Repair and Standardization for Ambala Division Northern Railway

Goods
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Turnout Repair and Standardization for Ambala Division Northern Railway
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberOT-153-UMB-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Turnout Repair and Standardization for Ambala Division Northern Railway
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberOT-153-UMB-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:35 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:35 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:35 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:35 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,44,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the AMBALA DIVISION-ENGG/NORTHERN RLY, for the "Work of repair and Standardization of various Turnouts in the section of ADEN/PTA. (ii) Work of repair and Standardization of Turnout in the section of SSE/P.Way/BNN, BTI, ABS under ADEN/BTI." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a product category of Railway related Products, and is relevant to the New Delhi location. The tender reference number is OT-153-UMB-2026-27. Key dates for this procurement include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 21, 2026, at 11:35 AM, with all submissions and bid openings scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹144,800, with no tender fee indicated. Prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document for a complete description and further details regarding the scope of work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ambala Division-engg/northern Rly
AddressOffice Of Drm, N.rly Ambala Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More