| Tender Title | Vipin Colony Street and Drainage Construction Project Jagadhari | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543642_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026B26CB47E 1162 4CC1 8BA2 8A93D4540A3E288ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52.12 L | Tender Location | Jagadhari , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,04,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Street And Drain From H/o Sandeep Kumar To Arjun Dev, H/o Satish To Suresh Pal, H/o Sandeep, H/o Raman, H/o Poonam Wali Gali In Vipin Colony Ward No 03 Mcynr-jgd. (for L/c Society Ltd)
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the construction of street and drain works within Vipin colony, ward no 03, Jagadhari, as specified by the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar. The project encompasses critical infrastructure development, including the construction of streets and drainage systems from the residence of Sandeep Kumar to Arjun Dev, from Satish to Suresh Pal, as well as within the areas of Sandeep, Raman, and Poonam Wali Gali. This initiative, managed by the Haryana Government under the Urban Local Bodies sector, represents a significant opportunity for civil works contractors. The tender is an open and advertised process, with a total tender fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,04,000. Bids will be received in two covers, with the technical bid due by 04-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM and the financial bid (BOQ) to be submitted concurrently. The bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar. The estimated tender value for this civil work project is ₹52,12,245, with a stipulated work period of 145 days. Potential bidders are advised to note the critical dates for document download and bid submission, which commence on 26-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikas Dhiman |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Construction Of Street And Drain From Mahaluxmi Factory To Saini House..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Drainage And Sanitary Work (phase 2) Of..read more
Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing Culvert..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category