| Tender Title | Street and Drain Construction in Manohar Colony, Jagadhari | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543058_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20265FECCC16 697C 4C72 A0C2 2DD3068CF8FE288ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.02 L | Tender Location | Jagadhari , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Street And Drain From Mahaluxmi Factory To Saini House Upto Ho Mangla In Manohar Colony In Ward No 05 Mc Ynr-jagadhri Recall
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar, seeks bids for the construction of a street and drain. The project is located in Manohar Colony, Ward No. 05, Jagadhari, specifically extending from Mahaluxmi Factory to Saini House up to Ho Mangla. The estimated tender value is ₹3,01,941, with a specified contract period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit both a technical bid and a financial bid (BOQ), with the tender process involving two covers. The tender fee is ₹2,000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 is required, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar. This is an open tender process, and all interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikas Dhiman |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mirzapur Railway Colony Drainage Construction and Repair Project..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Maintenance Of Small Culvert And Swd In Kariyan Velaiyan Street, Nmv..read more
Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Towards Market Street From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category