| Tender Title | Munak Canal Side Lining Protection and Repair Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543653_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20269CA69B02 6F4D 49DB AB8F A21B22AEC9B1119IRR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.69 L | Tender Location | Munak Munak Picholia , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Temporary Protection On Damaged/settled Patches Of Side Lining Of Munak Canal From Rd 0-8.77 Before Kharif 2026
The Haryana Government, through the Karnal W.S. Divn. Karnal, is inviting bids for the critical work of temporary protection on damaged or settled patches of the side lining of Munak Canal, specifically from RD 0-8.77. This urgent project, designated as an Open Tender for Civil Works within the Irrigation work sub-category, is essential to ensure the canal's readiness before the kharif 2026 season. The estimated tender value for this 25-day period of work is ₹5,69,193, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,380 required, though EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order is permitted. Prospective bidders must submit their applications for this two-cover tender electronically. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 26, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, is applicable and payable online. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, at the Karnal W.S. Divn. Karnal office. The tender validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review all tender documents thoroughly and adhere strictly to the submission guidelines to ensure their bids are considered for this vital irrigation infrastructure project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikas Raj |
| Address | Karnal W.s. Divn. Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Canal Lining..read more
Repair Of Canal Lining..read more
Rectification Works To The Damaged
 Side Wall Of Kallimenonchalla Branch Canal..read more
Maryab Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall At Rd 6000m..read more
Jinder Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall Near Rd 3500m..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category