| Tender Title | Civil Works: Street and Wastewater Drain Construction in Taranwali, Kachhi Pisol, and Sair Villages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543728_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026DB580680 873F 4B3D B14D 3ED61346648C1995DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.93 L | Tender Location | Taranwali Kachhi Poswal Kachhi Poswal Sair Sai , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,930 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Ilpb Street From S/ghat To Peer Baba Daanu Shah At Taranwali Const Of Drain/ Nala For Waste Water In Village Kachi Pisol Block Siwan Const Of Ilpb Street From Ramleela To H/o Gurmej At Village Sair
The Haryana Government, through its State Govt. and UT organization, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the Open Tender for Civil Works, as detailed in Tender Reference Number 2026DB580680 873F 4B3D B14D 3ED61346648C1995DEV. This significant construction project, valued at ₹18,93,395, encompasses the construction of "ilpb" streets from S/ghat to Peer baba Daanu shah at Taranwali, the construction of a drain/nala for wastewater in village Kachi Pisol, block Siwan, and the construction of an "ilpb" street from Ramleela to H/o Gurmej at village Sair. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. A tender fee of ₹2,680 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹1,680 tender fee) is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,930 is also required, with options for exemption or provision via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. Bids will be accepted from 26-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, and must be submitted by 04-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, at the office of SDO PR SIWAN. Document download is available from 26-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, until 04-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Interested parties can obtain further details and submit their bids through the designated online portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ashwani Sahani |
| Address | Sdo Pr Siwan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more
Maintenance Of Small Culvert And Swd In Kariyan Velaiyan Street, Nmv..read more
2. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Neetu Dixit..read more
Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more
Construction Of Street And Drain From Mahaluxmi Factory To Saini House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category