| Tender Title | Gurugram Street Lighting Installation: Indira Colony 3-Meter Low Height Lights Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543613_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20262529CD31 8AB9 4643 890D 5954AF4CF972285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.26 L | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,521 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of 3 Mtr Low Height Lights In Indira Colony-1and2 Ward No-14 At Zone-1 Under Limit Of Municipal Corporation Gurugram.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Gurugram, invites bids for the "Providing and fixing of 3 Mtr Low height lights in Indira Colony-1 and 2, ward no-14 at Zone-1." The total estimated tender value for this electrical works project is ₹8,26,036, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,521. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 includes Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 contains the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Municipal Corporation Gurugram. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is also 120 days. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents and adhere to the submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sachin Yadav |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more
Installation Of Street Lights At Various Locations In 24 Wards..read more
Mysore RTTC TSQ Colony: Streetlight, Compound, and Area Lighting Repair &..read more
Repair/maint Of External Lighting System Such As Security Lights, High Mast..read more
Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Its Poles, Tower Lights, High..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category