Mysore RTTC TSQ Colony: Streetlight, Compound, and Area Lighting Repair & Installation Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mysore RTTC TSQ Colony: Streetlight, Compound, and Area Lighting Repair & Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979019Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMysore RTTC TSQ Colony: Streetlight, Compound, and Area Lighting Repair & Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979019
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" specifically concerning the "Repairs of Street Lights, Compound Lights, and General Area Lighting and Associated Works at RTTC TSQ Colony, Mysore, OA Electrical System or Installation Service Prov." The bid is being issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) under the Department of Telecommunications (DOT), which falls under the Ministry of Communications. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979019, will commence on 31-08-2026 at 5:23 PM and will conclude on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The relevant office for this procurement is the Karnataka Telecom Circle. This opportunity is for qualified service providers to undertake essential electrical repair, maintenance, and installation services for lighting systems within the RTTC TSQ Colony in Mysore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation at RTTC Telephone Exchange, Erragadda,..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical Lighting Repair and Maintenance for BSNL Indiranagar Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Improvement Of Streetlight By Replacement Of Old Streetlight Poles..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum Facilities..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation at RTTC Telephone Exchange,...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical Lighting Repair and Maintenance for BSNL Indiranagar Bengaluru...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Improvement Of Streetlight By Replacement Of Old Streetlight Poles...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More