| Tender Title | Dev Bhoomi Community Reserve Civil Works: Pond Construction & Landscaping in Kalwan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544967_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.81 L | Tender Location | Kalwan District Jind , Jind , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Digging Of Kacha Pond, Desilting Of Pond, Soil Filling Around The Trees And Earthen Mound At Dev Bhoomi Community Reserve, Village Kalwan, Distt. Jind
This tender, reference number 20/2026-27, is being invited by the Divisional Wildlife Officer, Hisar, Haryana Government, for Civil Works related to the "Digging of Kacha Pond, Desilting of pond, Soil filling around the trees and Earthen mound at Dev Bhoomi Community Reserve, Village Kalwan, Distt. Jind." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹5,81,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹11,620. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable. This is an open tender with two covers, the first for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and the second for BOQ (Finance). The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 06:15 PM, with the bid submission and document download end date set for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at DWLO Hisar. The bid validity period is 270 days. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Wildlife Officer, Hisar |
| Address | F-36, Airport Road Near Mill Gate Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Horticulture And Landscaping Works In Parks Under..read more
Construction Of Artificial Pond At Open Space Near Ekta Dargah Chowk..read more
Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or Kolwart..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category