| Tender Title | Iron Shed Construction at Ambedkar Bhawan, Ghilour Kalan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543254_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026F0C07003 2C59 41EA 993C E3BBE8F3FF32705DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.88 L | Tender Location | Ghilor Kalan , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,754 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const Of Iron Shed In Ambedkar Bhawan (vangy)vpo- Ghilour Kalan
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, is an Open Tender for the construction of an iron shed at Ambedkar Bhawan in Vangy, VPO-Ghilour Kalan, located in the Rohtak district (Pincode: 124001). The estimated value of this civil works project is ₹5,87,753, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Technical Cover submission and opening dates aligning with the bid submission and opening deadlines respectively. The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and other relevant attachments, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹11,754 is mandatory, and while EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed, the EMD amount is fixed. The processing fee for this tender is ₹1,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,180, totaling ₹2,180, payable online. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. This tender is managed by Naveen Kumar, Executive Engineer, Rohtak.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Naveen Kumar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rohtak |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Tin Shed 20x25 Near Ambedkar Bhawan Infront Of..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 10
 Construction Of Ambedkar Bhawan At Budhan..read more
Construction Of Modular Rain Water Harvesting In Mc Ateli Mandi...read more
Repair Of Garbage Dump And Construction Of Shed At Mohalla Geeta..read more
Construction Of Semkhor Bhawan At Maibang In Dima Hasao District...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category