| Tender Title | Construction of 20x25 Foot Tin Shed in Ratangarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_592592_1 | Tender Reference Number | E NIT No 09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.95 L | Tender Location | Ratangarh , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Work Of Tin Shed 20x25 Near Ambedkar Bhawan Infront Of Gogamedi Kasba Ratangarh
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the construction of a Tin Shed, measuring 20x25 feet, to be erected near Ambedkar Bhawan in front of Gogamedi Kasba, Ratangarh. The project falls under the "Works" tender category with a primary classification of "Civil Works" and is being issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, a State Government and UT organization. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,95,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,900, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Dn, Ratangarh. Bidders are required to submit a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1,000, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Dn/MDRISL at Ratangarh/Jaipur. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system. Cover 1 will contain the Tender Document (PDF), Fee/PreQual/Technical information, while Cover 2 will comprise the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The contract will be based on a "Percentage" form of contract, and the work is to be completed within a period of 60 days from the award of the contract. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the tender document download and bid submission will commence on August 25, 2026, at 02:30 PM, and will conclude on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender reference number is E NIT No 09/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_CEPWD_592592_1. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, PWD Dn Ratangarh, located in Ratangarh, with a pincode of 331022.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Dn Ratangarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Tin Shed 20x25 Infront Of Gogamedi Gig Ji..read more
Tender Rate For Installing A Tin Shed For 01 No Dg..read more
Installation Of A New Tin Shed And Construction Of A New..read more
Work Of Putting Security Net And Tin Shed In The Premises..read more
Jammu Indian Army Construction: Materials, Iron Poles, and Shed Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category