| Tender Title | Kundli Phase-V Labour Housing Completion Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_532619_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026EE83B93F 0335 4964 8AC4 F4EAB32304B7914HIS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.60 Cr | Tender Location | Kundli(mc) , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 210 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 21180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Balance Work Of Labour Housing In Phase-v, Sector-53 At I.e. Kundli
This tender is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, for the **Balance Work of Labour Housing in Phase-V, Sector-53 at I.E. Kundli**. The work is categorized under Civil Works, with a sub-category focusing on the balance work of labour housing in Phase V, Kundli. The total estimated tender value is **₹20,60,33,764**, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **₹41,21,000**. This is an open tender with two covers, one for technical documents and the other for the financial bid, and the contract form is for Works. The tendering process will commence with document downloads and bid submissions starting on **01-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM** and **08-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM** respectively. The deadline for both document downloads and bid submissions is **05-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM**, with the bid opening scheduled for **06-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The period of work is stipulated as 540 days, with a bid validity of 210 days. The tender inviting authority is Robin Bathla from HSIIDC Kundli, located in Kundli (MC) with pincode 131028. A tender fee of ₹20,000 plus GST (total ₹21,180) is applicable. The organization also allows for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or EMD exemption.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Robin Bathla |
| Address | Hsiidc Kundli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Nit..read more
Civil Maintenance Work At Oscom Housing Colony..read more
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
Providing/supply Of Daily Labour For Miscellaneous Nonmeasurable Works, Pumping Out Of..read more
Upgradation Of Qtr. No. 21, 23,379, 401,435, 497,498,515,516 F Various Blocks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category