| Tender Title | Construction of Boys, Girls, and CWSN Toilets at Ambala Barara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544233_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202681E99612 A06A 40C7 AF83 2F0C6913F33D1026SSP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.49 L | Tender Location | Bara Gaon Dera Dera Dera Gadhauli Gadhauli U , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Building Work Boys Toilet Girls Toilet Cwsn Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame Structure
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its Head Quarter in Panchkula, is inviting bids for a critical building construction project. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_544233_1 and Reference Number 202681E99612 A06A 40C7 AF83 2F0C6913F33D1026SSP, pertains to the construction of essential facilities including a Boys Toilet, Girls Toilet, and CWSN (Children with Special Needs) Toilet at Ambala2 Barara Ambala1, featuring a frame structure. The estimated tender value is ₹20,49,409, with a specified work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Document as per DNIT in Cover 1, along with proof of tender fee and earnest money, and their BOQ/Financial Bid in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹20,000, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. A tender fee of ₹3,000 (₹2,000 Tender Fee and ₹1,000 Processing Fee) is also applicable. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 27, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:15 PM, immediately following the document download end date. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at FOURTH FLOOR, SHIKSHA SADAN, SECTOR-5, PANCHKULA. This tender is for societies and is a first-time invitation, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sumit Dalal |
| Address | Head Quarter Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Arch, Boys And Girls Toilet At Chief Minister..read more
Regarding Construction And Repair Of Public Toilets And Carrying Out Other..read more
Construction Of Restroom Cum Canteen And Toilets/washroom At Hurl Barauni...read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise Code..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category