Supply of Batch Type Centrifugal Machines for Haryana Sugar Mill

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Batch Type Centrifugal Machines for Haryana Sugar Mill
Tender ID2026_HBC_543310_1Tender Reference Numbercentrifugalmachinebatchtype
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKarnal , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Batch Type Centrifugal Machines for Haryana Sugar Mill
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_543310_1
  • Tender Reference Numbercentrifugalmachinebatchtype
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKarnal,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Centrifugalmachinebatchtype

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_543310_1 and Tender Reference Number "centrifugalmachinebatchtype," is being issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization. The Managing Director, located at Meerut Road, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender for the supply of centrifugal machines of a batch type, falling under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and must be completed by September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 9:30 AM at the specified bid opening place in Karnal. A tender fee of ₹1,180 (including 18% GST) is applicable, with no EMD required. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity also set at 60 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and NDA requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressMeerut Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: 80 TPH Condenser Centrifugal Chiller Pumps..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of High Temperature High Pressure Stirred Batch Reactor for IIT..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Brass Nozzle Supply for Sugar Factories..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: 80 TPH Condenser Centrifugal Chiller Pumps...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of High Temperature High Pressure Stirred Batch Reactor for...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Brass Nozzle Supply for Sugar Factories...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More