Supply of High Temperature High Pressure Stirred Batch Reactor for IIT Kharagpur

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High Temperature High Pressure Stirred Batch Reactor for IIT Kharagpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966666Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High Temperature High Pressure Stirred Batch Reactor for IIT Kharagpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966666
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Higher Education under the Ministry of Education, specifically from the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur, located at the Centre of Excellence in Petroleum Engineering (PIN: 721302), invites bids for the supply of one (1) Stirred Type HTHP Batch Reactor. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966666, is open for submission commencing on 27-08-2026 at 12:52 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Eastern Zone office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspec26_2026-08-27-12-44-19_ac41be0a59b4d59d9e13a7db4157f65c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812540.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Pressure Electrochemical Reactor System Procurement for Atomic Energy Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Hastelloy High Pressure Reactor Kiloclave Type 3E Specialized Servicing..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Industrial Research And Development Agency Tender

High Temperature and Pressure Autoclave for Gujarat Industrial Research..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Temperature Muffle Furnace Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

High Temperature Muffle Furnace Supply for MNIT Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Pressure Electrochemical Reactor System Procurement for Atomic Energy Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Hastelloy High Pressure Reactor Kiloclave Type 3E Specialized Servicing...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Industrial Research And Development Agency Tender

High Temperature and Pressure Autoclave for Gujarat Industrial Research...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Temperature Muffle Furnace Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

High Temperature Muffle Furnace Supply for MNIT Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More