| Tender Title | Kurukshetra EPHS Water Supply Line Repair and Leakage Maintenance Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544556_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20266E0C3101 C0DC 42E8 8DBE 76CEE9F335E3239HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Kurukshetra , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - A Mtc Of Ephs In Sector 5 Urban Estate Kurukshetra Repair Of Water Supply Line And Leakage Providing And Fixing Of Di Pipe Clamp Specials Cid Joints Various Sizes Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **20266E0C3101 C0DC 42E8 8DBE 76CEE9F335E3239HSV** and Tender ID **2026_HBC_544556_1**, is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity. The tender seeks an open/advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning the maintenance of EPHS in Sector 5 Urban Estate, Kurukshetra. The scope of work involves the repair of the water supply line and leakages, including the provision and fixing of DI pipe clamps, specials, and CID joints of various sizes, ensuring the completion of all associated and contingent works. The estimated tender value for this project is **₹1,68,963**, with a contract period of **30 days**. Key dates for interested bidders include the document download start and end dates from **August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM** to **September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM**, with bid submission also closing on **September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM** at DIV Ambala. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **₹3,380**, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. A tender fee of **₹1,250** (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹250 tender fee) is mandatory, payable online. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ submission. The bid validity period is **120 days**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kailash Chander Kala Ravi Kumar And Vivek Sharma |
| Address | Div Ambala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line 
 Infrastructure In..read more
Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Borewells And External Water Supply System..read more
Repair/ Maintenance To Under Ground External Water Supply Ci, Gi, Di..read more
Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category