| Tender Title | Narnaul 33kV Substation: Boundary Wall, Sump Pit, Rainwater Harvesting & Building Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_525401_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026412E5AA4 37AE 4F15 AA37 4CE42B0BF4971035DHB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.05 L | Tender Location | Narnaul , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall, Sump Pit, Rain Water Harvesting, Building Repair And Other Allied Work At 33kv Sub Station Industrial Area Narnaul
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, is for the comprehensive construction and repair works at the 33kV substation located in the Industrial Area of Narnaul. The scope of work includes the construction of a boundary wall, sump pit, and rainwater harvesting system, along with essential building repairs and other allied works, with an estimated tender value of ₹12,04,846. This is an open tender process, with the bid submission period commencing on June 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their technical and financial proposals in two separate covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹28,500, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹3,540 is also applicable. The Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, invites qualified contractors to participate in this important infrastructure development project, aiming for completion within a 60-day period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manju Punia |
| Address | Xen Civil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of 33kv S/s Building With B/wall At Badwal, Chittorgarh..read more
Const. Of 33kv S/s Building With B/wall At Peepalwas, Distt. Chittorgarh...read more
Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters Building..read more
Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters Building..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category