| Tender Title | Construction of 33kV Substation Building and Boundary Wall in Peepalwas, Chittorgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_564256_1 | Tender Reference Number | AVV2627WSOB00020 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-02 12:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.50 L | Tender Location | Chittorgarh , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-02 12:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-02 12:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-02 12:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const. Of 33kv S/s Building With B/wall At Peepalwas, Distt. Chittorgarh.
This tender, Reference Number AVV2627WSOB00020, is issued by the SE (CIVIL) AVVNL, Ajmer, for the construction of a 33kv Substation building with a boundary wall at Peepalwas in the Chittorgarh District, Rajasthan. The estimated tender value is ₹33,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, and a tender fee of ₹1,090. This is an open tender for Civil Works, requiring two covers: the first for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including EMD or exemption certificates, and the second cover split into Techno-Commercial and Price Bid documents, with the price bid to be submitted in `.xls` format. The tender documents will be available for download from June 2, 2026, at 12:50 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from June 2, 2026, at 12:50 PM up to September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/O XEN (CIVIL) AVVNL Chittorgarh. The contract type is Percentage, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other detailed information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se (civil) Avvnl |
| Address | O/o Se (civil), Hathi Bhata Power House , Avvnl , Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of 33kv S/s Building With B/wall At Badwal, Chittorgarh..read more
Repair Of School Building In Paharpur Midle School, Kusmaha, Construction Of..read more
Repair Of School Building In Angabali Midle School, Construction Of Boundary..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Repair Of School Building In Sahara Tola Midle School, Bodowa,construction Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category