33kV Substation Building and Boundary Wall Construction at Badwal, Chittorgarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateMay 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 33kV Substation Building and Boundary Wall Construction at Badwal, Chittorgarh
Tender ID2026_AVVNL_556412_1Tender Reference NumberAVV2627WSOB00008
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-05 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 31 L Tender LocationChittorgarh , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title33kV Substation Building and Boundary Wall Construction at Badwal, Chittorgarh
  • Tender ID2026_AVVNL_556412_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAVV2627WSOB00008
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-05 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31 L
  • Tender LocationChittorgarh,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-05 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-05 03:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-05 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-05 03:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-05 03:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-05 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 62,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of 33kv S/s Building With B/wall At Badwal, Chittorgarh

This tender, reference number AVV2627WSOB00008, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by SE (CIVIL) AVVNL AJMER, on behalf of Ajmer VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the "Const. of 33kv S/s building with B/Wall at Badwal, Chittorgarh" with an estimated tender value of ₹31,00,000. The work is to be executed as per a Percentage form of contract. The tender documents are available for download from May 5, 2026, at 03:20 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,000 (2.0% of tender value) are required. Bidders are advised to submit their bids in two covers: Cover I for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover II for Finance documents. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed, payable to AO O and M AVVNL Chittorgarh. The bid validity period is 120 days. The work is located in Chittorgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se (civil) Avvnl Ajmer
AddressO/o Se (civil), Hathi Bhata Power House , Avvnl , Ajmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Const. Of 33kv S/s Building With B/wall At Peepalwas, Distt. Chittorgarh...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33kv S/s Bldg With B/wall At Nandawat..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Const. Of 33 Kv S/s Building With Boundary Wall At Palthan,..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Const. Of 33kv S/s Building With B/wall At Peepalwas, Distt....read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At...read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33kv S/s Bldg With B/wall At Nandawat...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Const. Of 33 Kv S/s Building With Boundary Wall At...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More