| Tender Title | 33KV Sub-Station Building and Boundary Wall Construction in Nandawat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_591590_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 8/2026-27 UDR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 L | Tender Location | Rajsamand , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 33kv S/s Bldg With B/wall At Nandawat
This tender opportunity, issued by Ajmer VVNL - MD, pertains to the **Construction of a 33KV Sub-Station Building with Boundary Wall at Nandawat**. The **Superintending Engineer (Civil), AVVNL, Ajmer** is the inviting authority, with the project site located in Rajsamand. This is an **Open Tender** for **Civil Works** with an estimated **Tender Value of ₹70,00,000** and a specified **Period of Work of 240 days**. Key dates for this tender are: document download begins on **August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM** and ends on **August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. Bid submission is open from **August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM** until **September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM**, with the **Bid Opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. Prospective bidders must submit their applications in **two covers**, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and the second cover containing the finance/price bid. The **EMD is ₹1,40,000**, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, and can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. A **Tender Fee of ₹1,770** is also applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹590 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Bid validity is for 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their proposals strictly adhering to the stipulated timelines and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Ajmer. |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Ajmer. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more
Const. Of 33kv S/s Building With B/wall At Badwal, Chittorgarh..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Boundary Wall At Betpul Health Sub Centre..read more
Repair Of School Building In Angabali Midle School, Construction Of Boundary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category