| Tender Title | Electrical Autopsy Saw Stand Supply, Installation & Commissioning Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543280_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3/3-HMSCL-707-H/Tend. /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22 L | Tender Location | Md Hmscl , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Electrical Autopsy Saw Stand With Accessories On 2 Years Rate Contract As Mentioned Against&#x0d Item In Schedule Of Requirement.
The Haryana Board Corporation, through MD, HMSCL, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning the supply, installation, and commissioning of Electrical Autopsy Saw Stands with Accessories. This procurement aims to establish a two-year Rate Contract for the specified items, as detailed in the schedule of requirements. The total estimated tender value is ₹22,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 required. Bidders are also subject to a tender fee of ₹6,000. The tender process involves two covers: a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. Documents for the tender can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, commencing at 12:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and will be accepted until September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM, at the O/o MD, HMSCL, located at Plot No. 9, DHL Square Building, 5th Floor, Sector-22, IT Park Panchkula. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Medical Equipments/Waste." This tender is for a Rate Contract, with a bid validity period of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Hmscl |
| Address | Plot No. 9, Dhl Square Building, 5th Floor,&#x0d Sector- 22, It Park Panchkula. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Hydromobile Electrical Systems for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ert)..read more
Rate Contract For Supply, Installation And Commissioning (on Turnkey Basis) And..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Immuno-assay Analyzer On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category