Construction of Parjapati Dharamshala in Beri, Haryana

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Parjapati Dharamshala in Beri, Haryana
Tender ID2026_HRY_543019_1Tender Reference Number2026408AE2CC 096C 48CB A8D3 F5B4B0BBD829324ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.32 L Tender LocationJhajjar , Jhajjar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Parjapati Dharamshala in Beri, Haryana
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543019_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026408AE2CC 096C 48CB A8D3 F5B4B0BBD829324ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.32 L
  • Tender LocationJhajjar,Jhajjar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Parjapati Dharamshala Near Jairam Aashram, Ward No.2 Beri Under Mplads

This tender is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Municipal Committee Beri, for the construction of the Parjapati Dharamshala located near Jairam Ashram in Ward No. 2, Beri, under the MPLADS scheme. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹9,32,276, with a stipulated construction period of 160 days and a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender is an open tender process, requiring the submission of bids in two covers: Cover 1 will include EMD, fee, tender fee, HEWP registration, society resolution, non-blacklisting affidavit, and other relevant pre-qualification documents in PDF format, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹22,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee amounts to ₹2,000, with a processing fee of ₹1,000. All documents and bids must be submitted online. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Municipal Committee Beri. This tender offers a valuable opportunity for contractors specializing in civil works to contribute to a community infrastructure development project within the Jhajjar district.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aman Kumar
AddressMunicipal Committee Beri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

New Construction Of Link Road Bhunder Dhade Road To Gurudwara Beri..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Kabristan Khasra No. 289 Ki Chardiwari Nirman Beri..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Garhwal Sabha Dharamshala, Virk Colony, Patiala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Dpr With Detail Of..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

New Construction Of Link Road Bhunder Dhade Road To Gurudwara...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Kabristan Khasra No. 289 Ki Chardiwari Nirman Beri...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Garhwal Sabha Dharamshala, Virk Colony, Patiala....read more

Patiala , Punjab

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Dpr With Detail...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More