| Tender Title | Boundary Wall Construction for Kabristan Khasra No. 289 in Beri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593002_1 | Tender Reference Number | 540-543/01/BERI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.00 L | Tender Location | Beri , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Kabristan Khasra No. 289 Ki Chardiwari Nirman Beri
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 540-543/01/BERI and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593002_1, is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT entity. The work involves the construction of boundary walls for Kabristan Khasra No. 289 in Beri. The estimated tender value is ₹9,99,694, with a required bid validity of 90 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) or Finance. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to Gram Panchayat Beri, with a processing fee of ₹500 also payable to Gram Panchayat Beri at Pilani. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, payable to Gram Panchayat Beri at Pilani. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, at 02:40 PM until September 02, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same period, with the final submission deadline on September 02, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Beri. This is a Civil Works tender, and any queries regarding this tender should be directed to the Administrator and VDO, Gram Panchayat Beri, with the relevant Pincode being 333031.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator And Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Beri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
E-tender For Dismantling Of Existing Old Boundary Wall And Re-construction Of..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Ruf,atp,sulfur Yard..read more
UCIL Housing Colony Jaduguda Boundary Wall Construction and Fencing Project..read more
Roof Repair, Boundary Wall Construction, And Painting Whitewashing Work For House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category