| Tender Title | Gurugram Officer Colony Outer Area Renovation Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543531_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026CDF79D93 A801 4EF4 A598 F65FF3B6657F621BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.07 L | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Outer Area In House No.11, Officer Colony No.2 At Gurugram
This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive renovation of the outer area at House No. 11, Officer Colony No. 2, Gurugram, on behalf of the Haryana Government. The scope of work falls under Civil Works, specifically Building Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,07,174. The contract is for works with a stipulated period of 60 days. This is an open tender process with two covers: Technical Bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Financial Bid. A tender fee of ₹2,000 (₹1,000 Processing Fee and ₹1,000 Tender Fee) is required, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,140 is also mandated, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Bidders are advised that the Tender Reference Number is 2026CDF79D93 A801 4EF4 A598 F65FF3B6657F621BAR. The document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD - I, Gurgaon. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Charandeep Singh |
| Address | Pd - I, Gurgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ncfrw-2025-26 -renovation Works To
 Koottal Colony-meleparambu Road-anakakyam G.pgeneral
 Civil Work..read more
Renovation Of House No.5, Mor Chowk At Gurugram..read more
Renovation Of Record Room In Mini Sectt. At Gurugram..read more
Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Block Officer Hut At Tangmarg..read more
INS Satavahana Duty Officer Room Renovation and Augmentation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category