Gurugram Mini Secretariat Record Room Renovation and Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gurugram Mini Secretariat Record Room Renovation and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_HRY_543536_1Tender Reference Number2026BD922926 5163 43A6 A9C2 03864B431E99621BAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.61 L Tender LocationGurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGurugram Mini Secretariat Record Room Renovation and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543536_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026BD922926 5163 43A6 A9C2 03864B431E99621BAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.61 L
  • Tender LocationGurugram,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,220
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Record Room In Mini Sectt. At Gurugram

This tender, initiated by the Haryana Government, seeks qualified contractors for the Renovation of the record room located in the Mini Secretariat at Gurugram. The project falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within "Civil Works" and "Building Works" sub-categories. The estimated tender value is ₹3,61,236, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,220 required. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid, with the latter to be submitted in an Excel format. Prospective bidders are advised that withdrawals are allowed. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same window, concluding on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD - I, Gurgaon. The period of work is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹1500, comprising a ₹1000 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, is applicable and payable online. The EMD can be furnished through BG/ST or exemptions may be allowed, with the EMD amount fixed at ₹7,220. No pre-bid meetings are scheduled for this tender. The tender reference number is 2026BD922926 5163 43A6 A9C2 03864B431E99621BAR, and the Tender ID is 2026_HRY_543536_1. The issuing authority is CHARANDEEP SINGH of PD - I, Gurgaon.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Charandeep Singh
AddressPd - I, Gurgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Room No B15 Btc Secretariat Bodofa Nwgwr..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Facelifting Works In Director(mines) Secretariat & Visitors Room & Room No.f90..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

CAPO Secretariat Renovation and IT Infrastructure Upgrade in Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Record Room, Toilet And Parking Shed At Sub Division..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Government Of Haryana Tender

Renovation Of House No.5, Mor Chowk At Gurugram..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Room No B15 Btc Secretariat Bodofa...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Facelifting Works In Director(mines) Secretariat & Visitors Room & Room...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

CAPO Secretariat Renovation and IT Infrastructure Upgrade in Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Record Room, Toilet And Parking Shed At Sub...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Government Of Haryana Tender

Renovation Of House No.5, Mor Chowk At Gurugram...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More