| Tender Title | Kokrajhar Secretariat Room Renovation and Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BoTC_53572_2 | Tender Reference Number | No.88/89/90/TECH-213/NIT/KOK (BLDG)/2023-24/2924 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.31 L | Tender Location | Kokrajhar , Kokrajhar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 12:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,614 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Of Room No B15 Btc Secretariat Bodofa Nwgwr Kokrajhar
The Bodoland Territorial Council, through the Executive Engineer PWD Kokrajhar District and Chirang District Territorial Building Division, invites sealed bids for the "Repairing and Renovation of Room no B15 BTC Secretariat, Bodofa Nwgwr, Kokrajhar." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_BoTC_53572_2 and Tender Reference Number No.88/89/90/TECH-213/NIT/KOK (BLDG)/2023-24/2924, falls under the Civil Works - Building product category and is valued at ₹24,30,684. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹48,614, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and EMD through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender is permitted. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with both bid submission and document download concluding on September 14, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 01:30 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days, and the bid validity is for 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, until September 14, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Oo The Executive Engineer Pwd Kokrajhar Dist And Chirang District Territorial Building Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CAPO Secretariat Renovation and IT Infrastructure Upgrade in Visakhapatnam..read more
Facelifting Works In Director(mines) Secretariat & Visitors Room & Room No.f90..read more
South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more
Indian Navy VDRA Room Interior Renovation and Restoration Project..read more
Renovation Of Las Toilets, Hod Room, Partition Work In Class Rooms..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category