| Tender Title | Gurugram House Renovation and Building Works at Mor Chowk | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543537_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202695570469 E5C5 4849 B218 B689EF5407C1621BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.88 L | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of House No.5, Mor Chowk At Gurugram
This tender, referenced as 202695570469 E5C5 4849 B218 B689EF5407C1621BAR, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by CHARANDEEP SINGH of PD - I, Gurgaon, inviting bids for the renovation of House No. 5, Mor Chowk, located in Gurugram. This open tender opportunity falls under the "Works" category, with a specific sub-category of "Building works" within the broader "Civil Works" product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹6,88,277, with an anticipated work period of 45 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹13,760 is required, and exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender fee amounts to ₹2,000, covering a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, both payable online. Prospective bidders must submit their technical bids and financial bids in separate covers, with technical bids to be submitted in PDF format and financial bids in XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 02, 2026, at 05:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD - I, Gurgaon. Bid validity is set for 120 days from the submission end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Charandeep Singh |
| Address | Pd - I, Gurgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection And Roof Sheeting Of Pre-engineered Building (peb)..read more
Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more
Levelling Dressing Gravelling Renovation Of Building And Misc Civil Works At..read more
Repairing Renovation And Painting Of Administrative Building And Control Room Building..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category