| Tender Title | PEB Structures Design, Fabrication, and Erection for Seven Delhi Metro Elevated Stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_919293_1 | Tender Reference Number | PC-04AR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 54.02 Cr | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-27 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,01,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection And Roof Sheeting Of Pre-engineered Building (peb) Structures At Seven (07) Elevated Stations Namely Danapur, Saguna Mor, Rps Mor, Patliputra, Mithapur, Ramkrishna Nagar And Jaganpura And Architectural..
This tender, with reference number PC-04AR, is for the comprehensive Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection, and Roof Sheeting of Pre-Engineered Building (PEB) Structures for seven elevated stations: Danapur, Saguna Mor, RPS Mor, Patliputra, Mithapur, Ramkrishna Nagar, and Jaganpura, along with associated architectural works. The Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting this Open Tender. The estimated tender value is ₹54,02,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,01,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹23,600. The work is to be completed within 545 days from the commencement. Document downloads are available from July 27, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 20, 2026, 09:00 AM, up to September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, at Metro Bhawan. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be conducted through video conferencing. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. All submissions must adhere to the specified formats and submission deadlines. Further details can be found in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document and other tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior General Manager/contract |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.
 5th Floor, A-wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade
 Lane, Barakhamba Road, 
 New Delhi 110001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design And Construction Of Seven Elevated Stations, Foot Over Bridge, Architectural..read more
Part Design And Construction Of Elevated Viaduct, Integrated Dds (including Ramp)..read more
Part Design And Construction Of Elevated Viaduct, At-grade Viaduct, Sidings, Elevated..read more
Ddc For Design Of 25 Kv Ohe System For The Elevated..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category