| Tender Title | Construction of Institute of Driving Training and Research (IDTR) Building in Chhapera, Haryana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543564_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026F52E9941 1DA7 40BC 818D D316D849A3A6626BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.72 Cr | Tender Location | Chhapera , Mewat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 26000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Building For Institute Of Driving Training And Research (idtr) At Village Chhapera
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026F52E9941 1DA7 40BC 818D D316D849A3A6626BAR, is for the construction of a building for the Institute of Driving Training and Research (IDTR) at village Chhapera, Haryana. The Haryana Government, through the office of the Tender Inviting Authority, PARDEEP SINDHU, PD Nuh, invites eligible contractors to participate in this open tender for civil works. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹20,72,09,164 and a stipulated completion period of 730 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the Executive Engineer, Provincial Division, PWD BandR Br., Nuh. The tender fee is ₹26,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹41,44,000, with an option for EMD through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Further details, including tender documents and specifications, are available for download and submission via the specified online portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pardeep Sindhu |
| Address | Pd Nuh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bihar Police Driving Training Simulator System Procurement..read more
Setting Up Of Central Research Institute Of Yoga And Naturopathy At..read more
Govt.teachers Training Institute
 Kannur Old Class Room Repair Works Urgent
 Repair..read more
Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora For..read more
Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category