Bihar Police Driving Training Simulator System Procurement

Goods
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Police Driving Training Simulator System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982054Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Police Driving Training Simulator System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982054
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982054, is issued by the Home Department, Bihar, on behalf of the Bihar State Police - A Voyage Of Excellence. The procurement concerns a "Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2) (Q3)," with a total quantity of three units required. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 1:23 PM, until September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is PHQ. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for advanced training equipment to enhance the capabilities of the Bihar State Police.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qrs-of-driving-training-simulator_2022-12-29-10-21-44_1d50e65498035a8f3a20c7b513277949.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830582.pdf
  • Document
    SIMULATOR3_94c13114-dcab-4054-be6f1788249141440_aigqphq.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator for Indian Oil Corporation..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Simulator Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Antenna-Guided Missile (ATGM) Simulator Training Module Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

North Western Railway Tender

Procurement of Ventilation Management Training Simulators for North Western Railway..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Ayurveda Tender

Medical Training Simulators for Advanced Healthcare Education..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator for Indian Oil Corporation...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Simulator Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Antenna-Guided Missile (ATGM) Simulator Training Module Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

North Western Railway Tender

Procurement of Ventilation Management Training Simulators for North Western Railway...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Ayurveda Tender

Medical Training Simulators for Advanced Healthcare Education...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More