Construction of Central Research Institute for Yoga and Naturopathy in Kasaragod, Kerala

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 92.92 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Central Research Institute for Yoga and Naturopathy in Kasaragod, Kerala
Tender ID2026_CCRYN_922841_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 05/2026/CCRYN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 92.92 Cr Tender LocationDistrict- Kasaragod, Kerala , Kasargod , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Central Research Institute for Yoga and Naturopathy in Kasaragod, Kerala
  • Tender ID2026_CCRYN_922841_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 05/2026/CCRYN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 92.92 Cr
  • Tender LocationDistrict- Kasaragod, Kerala,Kasargod, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Setting Up Of Central Research Institute Of Yoga And Naturopathy At District- Kasaragod, Kerala

This tender, identified by NIT No. 05/2026/CCRYN, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the comprehensive "Setting up of Central Research Institute of Yoga and Naturopathy at District- Kasaragod, Kerala." The project, valued at approximately ₹92,91,82,000, entails significant construction works with a stipulated period of completion of 913 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The crucial deadline for bid submission is also September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM in the Conference Hall at CCRYN Headquarters, 61-65, Institutional Area, Opposite D Block, Janakpuri, New Delhi, 110058, providing an opportunity for clarification. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,00,000, payable to the Director, CCRYN, in New Delhi, with options for payment via Demand Draft, R-T-G-S, or Banker's Cheque, and the tender fee is ₹10,000. Bids will be opened on September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM at CCRYN Headquarters, Janakpuri, New Delhi. This tender is being issued by the Central Council for Research in Yoga and Naturopathy, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with the Director acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender requires two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the Bill of Quantities (BoQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
Address61-65, Institutional Area, Opposite D Block, Janakpuri, New Delhi, 110058
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Construction Of First Floor Over The Existing Ground Floor Of Government..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Construction Of Building For Institute Of Driving Training And Research (idtr)..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Preparatory Works For Te Building , Kasaragod For Renting Out To..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Petty Repair Work For Day To Day Complaints In Otm, Central..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use..read more

Patna , Bihar

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Construction Of First Floor Over The Existing Ground Floor Of...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Construction Of Building For Institute Of Driving Training And Research...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Preparatory Works For Te Building , Kasaragod For Renting Out...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Petty Repair Work For Day To Day Complaints In Otm,...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More