Civil Works for Petty Repairs and Day-to-Day Complaints at GE Jaipur Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Petty Repairs and Day-to-Day Complaints at GE Jaipur Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_785907_1Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Petty Repairs and Day-to-Day Complaints at GE Jaipur Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785907_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Petty Repair Work For Day To Day Complaints In Otm, Central Institute, Md Accn Under Age B/r-i Of Ge Jaipur

This tender, reference number GE/J- /2026-27, is issued by GE Jaipur, an organization falling under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the execution of Petty Repair Work for Day-to-Day Complaints in OTM, Central Institute, MD ACCN under AGE B/R-I of GE Jaipur. The work is categorized as Civil Works with an estimated period of 335 days for completion. This is an Open Tender under the Item Rate form of contract. Bidders are required to download tender documents between August 22, 2026, 2:00 PM and September 14, 2026, 6:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Jaipur at Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is mandatory and can be submitted via BG/ST or through other acceptable means. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 14, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Jaipur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, demand draft for tender fee, enlistment letter (for MES enlisted contractors), PF Code Number and GST registration, and all documents required for enlistment in the required class and category (for un-enlisted firms). Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Jaipur
AddressGe Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain Br Items And Day To Day Complaints And..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Attend Day To Day Complaints In Vsv And Civilian..read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Mentioned And Described In Boq..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Petty Day To Day B/r Repair In Tech Area At Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Minor Civil Works And Day To Day..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain Br Items And Day To Day Complaints...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Attend Day To Day Complaints In Vsv And...read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Mentioned And Described In Boq...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Petty Day To Day B/r Repair In Tech Area At...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Minor Civil Works And Day To...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More