Construction of Ayurvedic Dispensary in Tajewala, Haryana

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Ayurvedic Dispensary in Tajewala, Haryana
Tender ID2026_HRY_543343_1Tender Reference Number20263A4DF13A 3062 4AF9 A2BA 4BA893AC9CDF708DEV
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 49.31 L Tender LocationTajewala , Yamunanagar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Ayurvedic Dispensary in Tajewala, Haryana
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543343_1
  • Tender Reference Number20263A4DF13A 3062 4AF9 A2BA 4BA893AC9CDF708DEV
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.31 L
  • Tender LocationTajewala,Yamunanagar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Gad (ayurvedic Dispensary) At Village Tajewala Block Pratap Nagar

This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, invites sealed bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF GAD (Ayurvedic Dispensary) AT VILLAGE TAJEWALA BLOCK PRATAP NAGAR**. The project falls under the Civil Works category, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,30,618 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. This is an open tender process, requiring interested parties to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹98,600, and the tender fee is ₹6,000, with an additional processing fee of ₹1,000. Bidders must submit their applications and documents strictly within the specified dates. The document download and bid submission period commences on **25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM** and concludes on **02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The bid opening will take place on **02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM** at the office of the Executive Engineer, Yamunanagar. Prospective bidders are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Love Kumar
AddressExecutive Engineer Yamunanagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs Of Hbt Dispensary..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ce Rw I Tender

Construction Of Govt Homeopathic Dispensary Building And Boundary Wall At Kundehidiha..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of B Wall Narveer Shop To Dispensary Tutikandi Shimla Sh..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Strengtheing Of Veterinary Dispensary At Mohalla Under Ut Capex Budget..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs Of Hbt Dispensary...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ce Rw I Tender

Construction Of Govt Homeopathic Dispensary Building And Boundary Wall At...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of B Wall Narveer Shop To Dispensary Tutikandi Shimla...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Strengtheing Of Veterinary Dispensary At Mohalla Under Ut Capex...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More