Construction of 12-Meter Retaining Wall in Shimla's Tutikandi Ward

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 12-Meter Retaining Wall in Shimla's Tutikandi Ward
Tender ID2026_MC_142353_5Tender Reference Number2757dated25082026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.22 L Tender LocationShimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 12-Meter Retaining Wall in Shimla's Tutikandi Ward
  • Tender ID2026_MC_142353_5
  • Tender Reference Number2757dated25082026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.22 L
  • Tender LocationShimla,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 413
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of B Wall Narveer Shop To Dispensary Tutikandi Shimla Sh C O B Wall 12 Mtr In Length Ward No 10 Tutikandi

The Municipal Corporation Shimla, through the Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla, is hereby inviting sealed bids for the "Construction of B wall Narveer shop to dispensary Tutikandi Shimla SH C O B wall 12 mtr in length ward No 10 Tutikandi". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,21,859 and a work period of 60 days. The bidding process will be conducted using a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit Tender Fee and pre-qualification documents in the first cover, and the Financial Bid (BOQ) in the second cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,400, payable to the Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla, and can be submitted through FDR as per tender notice. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 09, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 09, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at MC Shimla. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including those related to HPPWD registration, Income Tax, GST, EPF, PAN, and affidavits, as detailed in the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla
AddressExecutive Engineer R B M C Shimla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more

North Goa , Goa

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

I And Fc Tender

Kut Khul Construction Of View Point By Way Of Rcc&#x0d Retaining..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In...read more

North Goa , Goa

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

I And Fc Tender

Kut Khul Construction Of View Point By Way Of Rcc&#x0d...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More