| Tender Title | Road Construction from Rao Dinesh to H/o Ramavatar in Pataudi-Mandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543411_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026DE16B186 5A87 4FB8 A49C 316F92D06F2F1955ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.06 L | Tender Location | Haily Mandi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 255 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,110 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Road From Rao Dinesh To H/o Ramavatar In W No. 03 Mcpjm
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi, seeks qualified bidders for the "Construction of road from Rao Dinesh to H/o Ramavatar in Ward No. 03 MCPJM." The estimated tender value for this civil work project is ₹11,05,606, with a specified work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,110, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. A total tender fee of ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, is applicable. The tender process is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (XLS format). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 02, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi. The bid validity period is set at 255 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ (BOQ_622926.xls) for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vicky |
| Address | Municipal Council Pataudi-mandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Construction Of Street From H/o Darshan Puri To H/o Balkar Singh..read more
Construction Of Street From Thal Road To Dera Of Bhopal And..read more
Improvement Of Road And Drain By C.c From H/o Anwari To..read more
Dplan Repavement Of I/l Street From H/o Sushil Tyagi To Pwd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category