| Tender Title | Brahmin Majra Village Internal Lane Construction and Repavement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544519_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026B3C8F265 77A6 4A0B AA08 0E8620AE12CF687DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.22 L | Tender Location | Brahmin Majra Brahmin Majra Brahmin Majra , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,085 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dplan Repavement Of I/l Street From H/o Sushil Tyagi To Pwd Road And Repavement Of I/l Street From H/o Surender Nambardar To Pwd Road And Const. Of I/l Street From H/o Rajiv Tyagi To Pwd Road In Village Brahman Majra Block Ambala-ii
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, invites bids for Civil Works related to infrastructure development in village Brahman Majra, Block Ambala-II. The scope of work specifically includes the "DPLAN Repavement of Internal Lane street from H/o Sushil Tyagi to PWD road," "Repavement of Internal Lane street from H/o Surender Nambardar to PWD road," and the "Construction of Internal Lane street from H/o Rajiv Tyagi to PWD road." This is an Open Tender with a total tender value of ₹7,21,703 and requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,085. The tender has a Contract Type designated as "Works" with a Period of Work of 90 days and a Bid Validity of 120 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial submissions. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000, payable online. Key critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer Ambala, represented by Sahil Sharma.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sahil Sharma |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ambala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2 Lane And 2..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2 Lane And 2..read more
Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion Run..read more
Construction Lane From Syed
 Mohd To Firdous Hussain And
 Construction Culvert/..read more
Construction Of Internal C.c.road And Closed Drain St Wasti From H/o..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category