Belkoni Village Internal CC Road and Closed Drain Construction

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Belkoni Village Internal CC Road and Closed Drain Construction
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331578_15Tender Reference NumberPWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.58 L Tender LocationDegloor , Nanded , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBelkoni Village Internal CC Road and Closed Drain Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331578_15
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.58 L
  • Tender LocationDegloor,Nanded, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Internal C.c.road And Closed Drain St Wasti From H/o Nandkumar Yarwad To Ramesh Yerkalwad Home In Village Belkoni Ku Tq.biloli Dist.nanded

The Executive Engineer, Public Works Department (PWD) Degloor, District Nanded, a State Government organization, is inviting bids through an open tender process for the construction of internal Cement Concrete (C.C.) roads and a closed drain in the village of Belkoni Ku, TQ. Biloli, District Nanded. The project specifically entails the construction of these facilities from the residence of Nandkumar Yarwad to the residence of Ramesh Yerkalwad. This civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹16,58,136 and is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing fee and technical documents, and the second cover for financial proposals. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 6:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist. Nanded. A Tender Fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,600 are mandatory for participation. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical requirements, and tender conditions can be found in the NIT document and associated work item documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded
AddressNear Govt. Pwd Rest House
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc Drain..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From H.no.4-1-167..read more

Hanamkonda , Telangana

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Bada Bazar Budhana..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From...read more

Hanamkonda , Telangana

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Bada Bazar...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More