| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Gurugram Medical College and Teaching Hospital (PPP) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_530295_1 | Tender Reference Number | Job no.02/2026/GMDA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-19 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 830 Cr | Tender Location | Sector-102a, Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-19 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-19 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-19 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 21000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,30,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Request For Proposal For Operation And Maintenance Of Shree Sheetla Mata Devi 150 Seats Medical College And 883 Bedded Teaching Hospital At Sector-102, Gurugram On Ppp Mode
The Haryana Government, through the Executive Engineer, GMDA, Infra-I, Sekhar Nandal, is inviting bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_530295_1) for the Operation and Maintenance of the Shree Sheetla Mata Devi 150-seat Medical College and 883-bedded Teaching Hospital, located in Sector-102, Gurugram, on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode. The Tender Reference Number is Job no.02/2026/GMDA. This is a services tender with a Contract Form for Works, and it allows for a two-stage bidding process. The estimated tender value is ₹8,30,00,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,30,00,000, which can be provided via BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹21,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹20,000. Documents can be downloaded from June 19, 2026, 03:00 PM until September 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on June 19, 2026, 03:00 PM and closing on September 25, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026, 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Hall, Plot No.3, Sector-44, Gurugram. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of all required documents as per the Request for Proposal (RFP), Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The work period is for 12045 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The payment mode is online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sekhar Nandal, Executive Engineer, Gmda |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Gmda, Infra-i, Plot No.3, Sector-44, Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category