Hisar Military Station Electricity Consumption Monitoring Meter Installation

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hisar Military Station Electricity Consumption Monitoring Meter Installation
Tender ID2026_MES_783237_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/HSR/T-14 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30.33 L Tender LocationHisar , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHisar Military Station Electricity Consumption Monitoring Meter Installation
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783237_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/HSR/T-14 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30.33 L
  • Tender LocationHisar,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-08 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-15 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Energy Meters For Monitoring Consumption Of Electricity In Hisar Mil Stn

This tender, Reference Number CWE/HSR/T-14 OF 2026-27, invites bids for the "PROVISION OF ENERGY METERS FOR MONITORING CONSUMPTION OF ELECTRICITY IN HISAR MIL STN". Issued by the Commander Works Engineer, HQ CWE HISAR, HISAR MIL STN HISAR, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this is an open tender for Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹30,32,890, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 payable to GE HISAR. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE HISAR. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 07-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the download end date on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 28-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as application on firm's letterhead, DD/earnest money, proof of provident fund, GST registration, and enlistment letter. Cover 2 is for Finance and requires the Bills of Quantities and tender documents with errata and amendments. The contract form is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 90 days is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commander Works Engineer
AddressHq Cwe Hisar&#x0d Hisar Mil Stn Hisar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn In..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Online Temperature Monitoring System Supply and Installation in Agartala..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To E/m Installation Of Pump House No 04 At..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Online Temperature Monitoring System Supply and Installation in Agartala...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To E/m Installation Of Pump House No 04...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More