| Tender Title | Special Repair of 07 JCOS Married Accommodation in Ambala Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784129_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/AMB/NORTH-52 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.82 L | Tender Location | Ambala Cantt , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-12 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ca No Cwe/amb/north-52 Of 2026-27 Special Repair To 07 Jcos Md Accn At Abdul Hamid Line Under Ge (north) Ambala Cantt
This tender, identified by reference number CWE/AMB/NORTH-52 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784129_1, is for Special Repair to 07 JCOS MD Accommodation at Abdul Hamid Line under GE (North) Ambala Cantt. The work, categorized under Civil Works, is valued at ₹41,82,000 and has a stipulated completion period of 180 days. The tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE Ambala, located at Headquarter Commander Works Engineer, Ambala Mansfield Road, Ambala Cantt, Pincode 133001. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring payment of a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,640, payable to GE (North) Ambala Cantt. The bidding process commences on August 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 03, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on September 05, 2026, at 12:00 PM at HQ CWE Ambala. Document download is available from August 12, 2026, 03:00 PM until September 03, 2026, 06:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Ambala |
| Address | Headquarter Commander Works Engineer
 Ambala Mansfield Road Ambala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more
Special Repair To Certain Jcos/ors Md Accn In Basantar Line Under..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category