| Tender Title | Sewer Line Repair and Replacement in Old Camp, Safed Sagar, and Wapiti Areas at AFSSR Gurgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783627_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/GGN/GT-11/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.24 Cr | Tender Location | Ge Af Gurgaon , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-10 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,99,032 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair Replacement To Sewer Lines In Old Camp, Safed Sagar And Wapiti Area At Afssr Under Ge (af) Gurgaon
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/GGN/GT-11/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "SPL REPAIR REPLACEMENT TO SEWER LINES IN OLD CAMP, SAFED SAGAR AND WAPITI AREA AT AFSSR UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON". The work falls under the Product Category of Civil Works and is to be executed at GE AF Gurgaon, with a Tender Value of ₹1,24,03,000 and a Period of Work of 270 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, represented by Col Dennis Anthony of HQ CWE (AF) Gurgaon. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,99,032, both payable to GE AF Gurgaon. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the download end date of September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission commences on September 03, 2026, 09:00 AM, and closes on September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 09:30 AM, at HQ CWE AF Gurgaon. Interested bidders should note that a pre-bid meeting is not scheduled for this tender. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Dennis Anthony |
| Address | Hq Cwe (af) Gurgaon, Old Palam Road, Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Certain Repair To Flooring Plastering Joinery Sanitary Fittings Periodicals And Internal..read more
Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer Line..read more
Prov. And Laying 8 Inch Upvc Sewer Line In Various Areas..read more
Repair/replacement Of Ci/di Network Of Water Supply Line In South Of..read more
All As Per Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category