| Tender Title | Comprehensive Civil Repairs for Officer & Camp Accommodation at AFSSR Gurgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784742_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/GUR-/NIT-72/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Gurgaon , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Certain Repair To Flooring Plastering Joinery Sanitary Fittings Periodicals And Internal Water Supply Incl Misc Repair Works To Officer Md Accn And Old Camp Md Accn At Afssr Gurgaon Under Age Br (af) Gurgaon Under Ge (af) Gurgaon
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE (AF) GURGAON, for civil works related to essential repairs at AFSSR GURGAON. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of repairs including flooring, plastering, joinery, sanitary fittings, periodicals, and internal water supply, with a specific focus on Officer MD Accommodation and Old Camp MD Accommodation. This open tender has a tender value of ₹45,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, with a tender fee of ₹500. The period of work is stipulated at 240 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 17, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 09, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of GE (AF) GURGAON. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ). Essential documents for submission include scanned copies of application, demand draft and EMD, enlistment letter in MES (if applicable), GST registration, PF number, and documents meeting MES enlistment criteria for un-enlisted contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Gurgaon |
| Address | Ge (af) Gurgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refer To Boq..read more
Comprehensive Repairs To The Messes Billets Ceratin Hq Bldg And Hangers..read more
Improvement Of Trainees Accommodation In Pw Wing Area Of Stc Bsf..read more
Comprehensive / Petty Repair To Certain Smq/omq Building At Af Station..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category