| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building and Roof Repairs in Ambala Cantt MES Sector | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785922_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(SOUTH)/AMB-49/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.75 L | Tender Location | Ge (south) Ambala Cantt , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ge (south) Amb 49 2026 2027 Comprehensive And Roof Repairs To Mh C 1 Sector And Adjoining Area Of Age B R Ii Under Ge (south) Ambala Cantt
This tender, referenced as GE(SOUTH)/AMB-49/2026-2027, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "COMPREHENSIVE AND ROOF REPAIRS TO MH C 1 SECTOR AND ADJOINING AREA OF AGE B R II UNDER GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT" by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The estimated tender value is ₹40,75,000 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹81,500. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. This tender requires a two-cover submission system. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for specific pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lt Col Chetan Kotkar, Ge (south) Ambala |
| Address | Ge (south) Ambala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maint Of Md Accn Of Src, Mes, Ta And New..read more
Certain Repairs Of Floor Joinery Sanitary Fittings And Plumbing In Mh..read more
Maint Contract For Conducting Maint Mela, Periodical Services, Petty Repairs Of..read more
Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work At..read more
Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category