Ambala Cantt Building Repairs: Floor, Joinery, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fittings Upgrade

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ambala Cantt Building Repairs: Floor, Joinery, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fittings Upgrade
Tender ID2026_MES_785145_1Tender Reference NumberGE(SOUTH)/AMB-46/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGe (south) Ambala Cantt , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmbala Cantt Building Repairs: Floor, Joinery, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fittings Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785145_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(SOUTH)/AMB-46/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGe (south) Ambala Cantt,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Repairs Of Floor Joinery Sanitary Fittings And Plumbing In Mh And Other Otm Bldgs In C 1 Sector In The Aor Of Age B R Ii (s) Under Ge South Ambala Cantt

This tender, identified by reference number GE(SOUTH)/AMB-46/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785145_1, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for "CERTAIN REPAIRS OF FLOOR JOINERY SANITARY FITTINGS AND PLUMBING IN MH AND OTHER OTM BLDGS IN C 1 SECTOR IN THE AOR OF AGE B R II (S) UNDER GE SOUTH AMBALA CANTT" within the jurisdiction of GE South Ambala Cantt. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES is the inviting organization. The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000. The work is scheduled to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date, and bids will be valid for 60 days. This is a two-cover tender with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Finance. The tender fee is ₹500. Key dates include document download and bid submission periods from August 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Clarification on tender documents is open from August 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT. Potential bidders are required to submit scanned copies of their application on letterhead, DD for tender fee, GST and PAN details, EPF registration certificate, MES enlistment letter, details of works as per NIT, and fresh bank solvency and work in capital details in the first cover. The second cover must contain the BOQ and tender documents. The Tender Inviting Authority is LT COL CHETAN KOTKAR, GE (SOUTH) AMBALA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lt Col Chetan Kotkar, Ge (south) Ambala
AddressGe (south) Ambala Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/ Fixtures..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected Misc..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Ge(n)amb-66/2026-27 Comprehensive Maint For Repairs To Joinery, Roofs, Plumbing..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Ge(n)amb-65/2026-27 Comprehensive Maint For Repairs To Joinery, Roofs, Plumbing..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Ge(n)amb-66/2026-27 Comprehensive Maint For Repairs To Joinery, Roofs,...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Ge(n)amb-65/2026-27 Comprehensive Maint For Repairs To Joinery, Roofs,...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More