Water Supply Installation Upkeep and Maintenance at Ambala Cantt Sector B

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Supply Installation Upkeep and Maintenance at Ambala Cantt Sector B
Tender ID2026_MES_787296_1Tender Reference NumberCA NO GE U AMB 65 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe Utility Ambala Cantt , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Supply Installation Upkeep and Maintenance at Ambala Cantt Sector B
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787296_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCA NO GE U AMB 65 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe Utility Ambala Cantt,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 04:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work At Sector B Under Ge Utility Ambala Cantt

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the upkeep and maintenance of water supply installations, including miscellaneous works, at Sector B under GE Utility Ambala Cantt. The tender, with reference number CA NO GE U AMB 65 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787296_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works," and is an Open Tender with an estimated value of ₹45,00,000. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract, and the work is scheduled for completion within 240 days. Key dates for this tender include: document download starting on September 1, 2026, at 04:50 PM and ending on September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM; bid submission commencing on September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM; and bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to "TILITY AMBALA CANTT" at Ambala Cantt, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is also mandated, payable to "LITY AMBALA CANTT" at Ambala Cantt. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned applications, enlistment letters (if applicable), GST registration, and provident fund code number, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, and prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-qualification criteria and other requirements. The Bid Opening Place is GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Utility Ambala
AddressGe Utility Ambala Cantt, 133001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work At..read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work At..read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of B R Nature For Sub Stn And Em..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work...read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work...read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of B R Nature For Sub Stn And...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More